Allentown, PA · LEHIGH County County · 2026 Population: 129,249 · NMLS #2827624 · AZ CMB #CMB-2016143

Allentown, Pennsylvania DSCR, Hard Money, Fix & Flip & 5–25+ Unit Multifamily Loans

Allentown, PA Local Underwriting Snapshot (LEHIGH County County): With a 2026 population of 129,249, Allentown carries an effective property tax rate of 1.52%, a median 1–4 unit investment property price of $305,000, and a median market rent of $2,400/mo. At 75% LTV ($228,750 loan amount), estimated monthly PITIA is $2,014/mo, yielding an estimated baseline DSCR of 1.19x. For 5–25+ unit apartment buildings in Allentown, typical valuation averages $128,100/door with $1,425/mo/door market rents.
County & 2026 PopulationLEHIGH County County (129,249)
Effective Property Tax Rate1.52% ($386/mo)
Median 1–4 Unit Price & Rent$305,000 · $2,400/mo
5–25+ Unit Multifamily Avg$128,100/door · $1425/mo
PA Foreclosure & SecurityJudicial (Action in Mortgage Foreclosure) (180–250 days)
Allentown, PA Pre-Populated Underwriting Terminal

1–4 Unit PITIA vs. 5–25+ Unit Commercial NOI Simulator

Loan Daddy LLC · NMLS #2827624 · AZ CMB #CMB-2016143 · Canonical Integer _cents & _bps Engine

Price/Door: $305,000·Loan/Door: $228,750·Avg Rent/Door: $2,400/mo
Prepayment Stepdown Structure
Amortization & FICO Tier
Calculated DSCR Coverage Ratio
Canonical: 123 bps · 7500 bps LTV · 6625 bps Rate
1.23x

Standard Multifamily / DSCR Pass (1.15x–1.24x)

Loan Amount (75% LTV)$228,75022,875,000 _cents
Monthly P&I Debt Service$1,465/mo@ 6.625% Note Rate
Total Monthly PITIA$1,958/moTax: $386 · Ins: $107
Net Monthly Cash Flow+$442/mo$5,306/yr net
Wholesale PPE Multi-Option Execution Comparison (Borrower-Paid 2.000% Default · 39 Wholesale Lenders)
Execution OptionPrepay StructureEst. Note RatePrepay Price CreditMonthly Debt ServiceDSCR Ratio
Option A: Lowest Rate (60-Mo Stepdown)5-4-3-2-16.625%-100 bps (-1.000 pt)$1,958/mo1.23x
Option B: Balanced Par (36-Mo Stepdown)3-2-16.875%-75 bps (-0.750 pt)$1,996/mo1.20x
Option C: Max Cash Flow (10-Yr Interest-Only)3-2-1 IO7.000%+38 bps IO LLPA$1,827/mo1.31x

Many DSCR lenders focus on the property's rent, not your tax returns. Not all applicants will qualify; terms vary by lender. Loans made or arranged pursuant to a California Financing Law license, #60DBO-218873.

Allentown, PA Short-Term Rental (STR), ADU & Legal Underwriting Notes

Local Municipal & Zoning Guidance: Wholesale DSCR and multifamily lenders in Allentown (LEHIGH County County, PA) underwrite both 12-month long-term leases (Form 1007 / Form 1025) and compliant short-term rentals (Form 1007 STR / 12-month booking ledger) subject to local municipal registration.

Pennsylvania Statutory Security Instrument: Loans in Allentown (LEHIGH County County) are secured via Mortgage Instrument under Pennsylvania's Judicial (Action in Mortgage Foreclosure) framework (180–250 days). Insurance underwriting note: Standard DP-3 landlord dwelling fire, general liability & rent-loss coverage required..

10 Loan Programs in Allentown, PA

1–4 to 5–25+ Unit Multifamily Silos in Allentown

Quick Quote in Allentown →1003 Apply in Allentown →

Compare Nearby Pennsylvania Markets (≥50,000 Population)

Philadelphia, PA
Pop. 1,692,950 · Price $365K · Rent $2,850/mo
Pittsburgh, PA
Pop. 333,367 · Price $325K · Rent $2,550/mo
Erie, PA
Pop. 109,731 · Price $325K · Rent $2,500/mo
Reading, PA
Pop. 95,803 · Price $295K · Rent $2,350/mo
Scranton, PA
Pop. 82,629 · Price $305K · Rent $2,400/mo
Bethlehem, PA
Pop. 81,770 · Price $290K · Rent $2,300/mo
Lancaster, PA
Pop. 64,664 · Price $315K · Rent $2,450/mo
Harrisburg, PA
Pop. 53,615 · Price $285K · Rent $2,250/mo
Allentown, PA DSCR, Fix & Flip, Hard Money & Multifamily Loans (LEHIGH County County) | findloanbrokers.com Wholesale Investor Desk