Revere, MA · SUFFOLK County County · 2026 Population: 58,594 · NMLS #2827624 · AZ CMB #CMB-2016143

Revere, Massachusetts DSCR, Hard Money, Fix & Flip & 5–25+ Unit Multifamily Loans

Revere, MA Local Underwriting Snapshot (SUFFOLK County County): With a 2026 population of 58,594, Revere carries an effective property tax rate of 1.17%, a median 1–4 unit investment property price of $605,000, and a median market rent of $4,200/mo. At 75% LTV ($453,750 loan amount), estimated monthly PITIA is $3,819/mo, yielding an estimated baseline DSCR of 1.10x. For 5–25+ unit apartment buildings in Revere, typical valuation averages $254,100/door with $2,400/mo/door market rents.
County & 2026 PopulationSUFFOLK County County (58,594)
Effective Property Tax Rate1.17% ($590/mo)
Median 1–4 Unit Price & Rent$605,000 · $4,200/mo
5–25+ Unit Multifamily Avg$254,100/door · $2400/mo
MA Foreclosure & SecurityNon-Judicial (Statutory Power of Sale + Land Court) (90–140 days)
Revere, MA Pre-Populated Underwriting Terminal

1–4 Unit PITIA vs. 5–25+ Unit Commercial NOI Simulator

Loan Daddy LLC · NMLS #2827624 · AZ CMB #CMB-2016143 · Canonical Integer _cents & _bps Engine

Price/Door: $605,000·Loan/Door: $453,750·Avg Rent/Door: $4,200/mo
Prepayment Stepdown Structure
Amortization & FICO Tier
Calculated DSCR Coverage Ratio
Canonical: 113 bps · 7500 bps LTV · 6625 bps Rate
1.13x

1.00x Breakeven DSCR Eligible (1–4 Units)

Loan Amount (75% LTV)$453,75045,375,000 _cents
Monthly P&I Debt Service$2,905/mo@ 6.625% Note Rate
Total Monthly PITIA$3,707/moTax: $590 · Ins: $212
Net Monthly Cash Flow+$493/mo$5,915/yr net
Wholesale PPE Multi-Option Execution Comparison (Borrower-Paid 2.000% Default · 39 Wholesale Lenders)
Execution OptionPrepay StructureEst. Note RatePrepay Price CreditMonthly Debt ServiceDSCR Ratio
Option A: Lowest Rate (60-Mo Stepdown)5-4-3-2-16.625%-100 bps (-1.000 pt)$3,707/mo1.13x
Option B: Balanced Par (36-Mo Stepdown)3-2-16.875%-75 bps (-0.750 pt)$3,782/mo1.11x
Option C: Max Cash Flow (10-Yr Interest-Only)3-2-1 IO7.000%+38 bps IO LLPA$3,449/mo1.22x

Many DSCR lenders focus on the property's rent, not your tax returns. Not all applicants will qualify; terms vary by lender. Loans made or arranged pursuant to a California Financing Law license, #60DBO-218873.

Revere, MA Short-Term Rental (STR), ADU & Legal Underwriting Notes

Local Municipal & Zoning Guidance: Wholesale DSCR and multifamily lenders in Revere (SUFFOLK County County, MA) underwrite both 12-month long-term leases (Form 1007 / Form 1025) and compliant short-term rentals (Form 1007 STR / 12-month booking ledger) subject to local municipal registration.

Massachusetts Statutory Security Instrument: Loans in Revere (SUFFOLK County County) are secured via Deed of Trust (Power of Sale) under Massachusetts's Non-Judicial (Statutory Power of Sale + Land Court) framework (90–140 days). Insurance underwriting note: Standard DP-3 landlord dwelling fire, general liability & rent-loss coverage required..

10 Loan Programs in Revere, MA

1–4 to 5–25+ Unit Multifamily Silos in Revere

Quick Quote in Revere →1003 Apply in Revere →

Compare Nearby Massachusetts Markets (≥50,000 Population)

Boston, MA
Pop. 704,103 · Price $755K · Rent $5,200/mo
Worcester, MA
Pop. 198,973 · Price $665K · Rent $4,600/mo
Springfield, MA
Pop. 167,536 · Price $620K · Rent $4,350/mo
Lowell, MA
Pop. 118,658 · Price $530K · Rent $3,750/mo
Cambridge, MA
Pop. 116,945 · Price $555K · Rent $3,900/mo
New Bedford, MA
Pop. 103,635 · Price $565K · Rent $3,950/mo
Brockton, MA
Pop. 102,557 · Price $555K · Rent $3,900/mo
Quincy, MA
Pop. 101,908 · Price $585K · Rent $4,050/mo
Lynn, MA
Pop. 99,832 · Price $545K · Rent $3,800/mo
Fall River, MA
Pop. 96,680 · Price $590K · Rent $4,100/mo
Newton, MA
Pop. 95,888 · Price $570K · Rent $4,000/mo
Somerville, MA
Pop. 85,896 · Price $610K · Rent $4,200/mo
Revere, MA DSCR, Fix & Flip, Hard Money & Multifamily Loans (SUFFOLK County County) | findloanbrokers.com Wholesale Investor Desk